IQADivisionOfficers

IDFullNameLastFirstEmailCommitteeNameCommitteeProductCodeCommitteeStatusPositionRankStatusStartDateEndDateDescription
1036465Paul A. BakerBAKER, PAULpbaker@duke.eduContinental Scientific Drilling Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/DRILL_IIGAChair1A10/27/202010/11/2022https://community.geosociety.org/continentaldrilling/home
9084434James M. RussellRUSSELL, JAMESJames_Russell@Brown.eduContinental Scientific Drilling Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/DRILL_IIGAPast Chair6A10/27/202010/11/2022https://community.geosociety.org/continentaldrilling/home
1435901Marie D. JacksonJACKSON, MARIEm.d.jackson@utah.eduContinental Scientific Drilling Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/DRILL_IIGAVice-Chair12A9/8/202010/11/2022https://community.geosociety.org/continentaldrilling/home
2012570Anders NorenNOREN, ANDERSnoren021@umn.eduContinental Scientific Drilling Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/DRILL_IIGASecretary-Treasurer17A7/4/20189/24/2024https://community.geosociety.org/continentaldrilling/home
9268293Jayde HirniakHIRNIAK, JAYDEjhirniak@asu.eduContinental Scientific Drilling Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/DRILL_IIGAStudent Representative81A10/27/202010/12/2022https://community.geosociety.org/continentaldrilling/home
9151600Jenna L. SheltonSHELTON, JENNAjennashelton2@gmail.comEnergy Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/COAL_GEOLOGYAChair1A10/13/202110/11/2022http://www.uky.edu/KGS/coal/GSA/
9255912Richard Anthony EspositoESPOSITO, RICHARDraesposi@southernco.comEnergy Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/COAL_GEOLOGYAPast Chair6A10/13/202110/11/2022http://www.uky.edu/KGS/coal/GSA/
9163435Denise J. HillsHILLS, DENISEdhills@gsa.state.al.usEnergy Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/COAL_GEOLOGYAFirst Vice Chair14A10/13/202110/11/2022http://www.uky.edu/KGS/coal/GSA/
9184359David T. WangWANG, DAVIDdtw@alum.mit.eduEnergy Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/COAL_GEOLOGYASecond Vice-Chair15A2/1/202210/12/2022http://www.uky.edu/KGS/coal/GSA/
9191201Marc L. Buursink, (he/him/his)BUURSINK, MARCbuursink.usgs@gmail.comEnergy Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/COAL_GEOLOGYASecretary-Treasurer17A9/25/201910/11/2022http://www.uky.edu/KGS/coal/GSA/
9212524Thomas OommenOOMMEN, THOMAStoommen@mtu.eduEnvironmental and Engineering Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/ENG_GEOLOGYAChair1A10/13/202110/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/eegdivision
9084812Robert MitchellMITCHELL, ROBERTrjmitch@wwu.eduEnvironmental and Engineering Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/ENG_GEOLOGYAPast Chair6A10/13/202110/12/2022http://community.geosociety.org/eegdivision
9274123Arpita NandiNANDI, ARPITAnandi@etsu.eduEnvironmental and Engineering Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/ENG_GEOLOGYAFirst Vice Chair14A10/13/202110/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/eegdivision
9135057Francis Kevin RengersRENGERS, FRANCISfrengers@usgs.govEnvironmental and Engineering Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/ENG_GEOLOGYASecond Vice-Chair15A10/13/202110/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/eegdivision
9085696Ann M. YoubergYOUBERG, ANNayouberg@arizona.eduEnvironmental and Engineering Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/ENG_GEOLOGYASecretary-Treasurer17A10/13/202110/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/eegdivision
9276169Kathryn SmithSMITH, KATHRYNkathryn.smith@dal.caEnvironmental and Engineering Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/ENG_GEOLOGYAStudent Representative81S2/16/202110/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/eegdivision
9209826Samantha Marie KrauseKRAUSE, SAMANTHAsam.m.krause@gmail.comGeoarchaeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/ARCH_GEOLOGYAChair1A10/13/202110/17/2023https://community.geosociety.org/geoarchdivision/home
9097053Laura R. MurphyMURPHY, LAURAmurphy.geoarch@gmail.comGeoarchaeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/ARCH_GEOLOGYAPast Chair6S10/13/202110/17/2023https://community.geosociety.org/geoarchdivision/home
2002476Scott H. PikePIKE, SCOTTspike@willamette.eduGeoarchaeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/ARCH_GEOLOGYAVice-Chair12A10/13/202110/17/2023https://community.geosociety.org/geoarchdivision/home
9137722Judson Byrd FinleyFINLEY, JUDSONjudson.finley@usu.eduGeoarchaeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/ARCH_GEOLOGYASecretary-Treasurer17A11/4/201510/12/2023https://community.geosociety.org/geoarchdivision/home
9183439Brendan FenertyFENERTY, BRENDANbrendan.fenerty@gmail.comGeoarchaeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/ARCH_GEOLOGYAStudent Representative81A10/13/202110/17/2023https://community.geosociety.org/geoarchdivision/home
9110950Victoria A. PetryshynPETRYSHYN, VICTORIApetryshy@usc.eduGeobiology and Geomicrobiology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GBGM_DIVAChair1A10/27/202010/11/2022http://www.geosociety.org/gsa/about/divisions/gsa/division/gbgm/home.aspx
9114640Rowan C. MartindaleMARTINDALE, ROWANMartindale@jsg.utexas.eduGeobiology and Geomicrobiology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GBGM_DIVAPast Chair6A10/27/202010/11/2022http://www.geosociety.org/gsa/about/divisions/gsa/division/gbgm/home.aspx
9258922Trinity L. HamiltonHAMILTON, TRINITYtrinityh@umn.eduGeobiology and Geomicrobiology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GBGM_DIVAVice-Chair12A10/27/202010/11/2022http://www.geosociety.org/gsa/about/divisions/gsa/division/gbgm/home.aspx
9223665Emmy Frances SmithSMITH, EMMYefsmith@jhu.eduGeobiology and Geomicrobiology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GBGM_DIVASecretary16A10/27/202010/11/2022http://www.geosociety.org/gsa/about/divisions/gsa/division/gbgm/home.aspx
9245167David A. GoldGOLD, DAVIDdgold@ucdavis.eduGeobiology and Geomicrobiology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GBGM_DIVATreasurer18A10/27/202010/11/2022http://www.geosociety.org/gsa/about/divisions/gsa/division/gbgm/home.aspx
9245167David A. GoldGOLD, DAVIDdgold@ucdavis.eduGeobiology and Geomicrobiology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GBGM_DIVATreasurer18A10/27/202010/11/2022http://www.geosociety.org/gsa/about/divisions/gsa/division/gbgm/home.aspx
9269881Zoe HavlenaHAVLENA, ZOEZoe.havlena@student.nmt.eduGeobiology and Geomicrobiology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GBGM_DIVAStudent Representative81A10/13/202010/11/2022http://www.geosociety.org/gsa/about/divisions/gsa/division/gbgm/home.aspx
2009976Ms. Rebecca Marie FlowersFLOWERS, REBECCArebecca.flowers@colorado.eduGeochronology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/CHRON_GEOAChair1A10/13/202110/11/2022https://community.geosociety.org/geochron/home
9178430Alan RooneyROONEY, ALANalan.rooney@yale.eduGeochronology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/CHRON_GEOAPast Chair6A10/13/202110/11/2022https://community.geosociety.org/geochron/home
2011919Andrea DuttonDUTTON, ANDREAdutton3@wisc.eduGeochronology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/CHRON_GEOAFirst Vice Chair14A10/13/202110/11/2022https://community.geosociety.org/geochron/home
9125764Prof. Brad E. RosenheimROSENHEIM, BRADbrosenheim@usf.eduGeochronology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/CHRON_GEOASecond Vice-Chair15A10/13/202110/13/2022https://community.geosociety.org/geochron/home
9150998Courtney Jean SprainSPRAIN, COURTNEYcsprain@ufl.eduGeochronology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/CHRON_GEOASecretary-Treasurer17A10/13/20219/24/2024https://community.geosociety.org/geochron/home
9266958Nicole AikinAIKIN, NICOLEnaikin@uw.eduGeochronology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/CHRON_GEOADiversity Coordinator19A10/27/202010/17/2023https://community.geosociety.org/geochron/home
9192369Emily Elizabeth MixonMIXON, EMILYeemixon@wisc.eduGeochronology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/CHRON_GEOAStudent Representative81A10/27/202010/11/2022https://community.geosociety.org/geochron/home
9203245Stephanie E. SuarezSUAREZ, STEPHANIEsuarez.steph@utexas.eduGeochronology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/CHRON_GEOAStudent Representative81S10/13/202110/17/2023https://community.geosociety.org/geochron/home
9194792C. Brenhin KellerKELLER, C. BRENHINcbkeller@dartmouth.eduGeoinformatics and Data Science Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOINFAChair1A10/13/202110/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/geoinformaticsdivision/home
2000760Kenneth H. RubinRUBIN, KENNETHkrubin@hawaii.eduGeoinformatics and Data Science Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOINFAPast Chair6A10/13/202110/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/geoinformaticsdivision/home
2005440Shanan E. PetersPETERS, SHANANpeters@geology.wisc.eduGeoinformatics and Data Science Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOINFAVice-Chair12A10/13/202110/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/geoinformaticsdivision/home
9209713Megan R. CarterCARTER, MEGANmegancarter@esipfed.orgGeoinformatics and Data Science Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOINFASecretary-Treasurer17A11/6/201810/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/geoinformaticsdivision/home
9274964Shweta NarkarNARKAR, SHWETAnarkas@rpi.eduGeoinformatics and Data Science Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOINFAStudent Representative81A10/27/202010/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/geoinformaticsdivision/home
9139172Malcolm D. SiegelSIEGEL, MALCOLMmsiegel51@yahoo.comGeology and Health Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOHEALTHAChair1A9/25/201910/12/2023https://community.geosociety.org/geologyhealthdivision/home
1244544G. Nelson EbyEBY, G.Nelson_Eby@uml.eduGeology and Health Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOHEALTHAPast Chair6A10/13/202110/17/2023https://community.geosociety.org/geologyhealthdivision/home
9111788Laura Suzanne RuhlRUHL, LAURAlsruhl@ualr.eduGeology and Health Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOHEALTHAFirst Vice Chair14A10/13/202110/17/2023https://community.geosociety.org/geologyhealthdivision/home
2008480Reto GiereGIERE, RETOgiere@sas.upenn.eduGeology and Health Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOHEALTHASecond Vice-Chair15A10/13/202110/17/2023https://community.geosociety.org/geologyhealthdivision/home
9163232Abhishek RoyChowdhuryROYCHOWDHURY, ABHISHEKabhisrc@gmail.comGeology and Health Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOHEALTHASecretary-Treasurer17A10/13/202110/17/2023https://community.geosociety.org/geologyhealthdivision/home
9053904James A. HellerHELLER, JAMESjah@adem.alabama.govGeology and Society Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOSAChair1A10/13/202110/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/gsocdivision
9108363Beth Ann BartelBARTEL, BETHbbartel@mtu.eduGeology and Society Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOSAPast Chair6A10/27/202010/12/2022http://community.geosociety.org/gsocdivision
9167345Lily J. JacksonJACKSON, LILYLily.Jackson@uwyo.eduGeology and Society Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOSAFirst Vice Chair14A10/13/202110/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/gsocdivision
1372475M. Scott HarrisHARRIS, M.HarrisS@cofc.eduGeology and Society Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOSASecond Vice-Chair15A10/13/202110/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/gsocdivision
9163435Denise J. HillsHILLS, DENISEdhills@gsa.state.al.usGeology and Society Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOSASecretary-Treasurer17A10/13/202110/17/2023http://community.geosociety.org/gsocdivision
9256949Teodora MitroiMITROI, TEODORAmitroi.teodora96@gmail.comGeology and Society Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOSAStudent Representative81A10/27/202010/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/gsocdivision
9264674Ting ChenCHEN, TINGtchen.lanl@gmail.comGeophysics & Geodynamics Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOPHYSICSAChair1A10/13/202110/17/2023http://www.geosociety.org/gsa/about/divisions/gsa/division/Geophysics/home.aspx
1455550Donna M. JurdyJURDY, DONNAdonna@earth.northwestern.eduGeophysics & Geodynamics Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOPHYSICSAPast Chair6A10/13/202110/17/2023http://www.geosociety.org/gsa/about/divisions/gsa/division/Geophysics/home.aspx
9064965Anjana K. ShahSHAH, ANJANAashah@usgs.govGeophysics & Geodynamics Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOPHYSICSAVice-Chair12A10/13/202110/17/2023http://www.geosociety.org/gsa/about/divisions/gsa/division/Geophysics/home.aspx
9253298Patricia PersaudPERSAUD, PATRICIAppersaud@lsu.eduGeophysics & Geodynamics Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOPHYSICSASecretary-Treasurer17A10/13/202110/17/2023http://www.geosociety.org/gsa/about/divisions/gsa/division/Geophysics/home.aspx
9154509Charles Doug Czajka, PGCZAJKA, CHARLESdoug.czajka@uvu.eduGeoscience Education Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOSCIENCE_EDAChair1A10/13/202110/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/gedivision
9117690Kelly Best LazarLAZAR, KELLYklazar@clemson.eduGeoscience Education Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOSCIENCE_EDAPast Chair6A10/13/202110/10/2022http://community.geosociety.org/gedivision
9214383Meagan M. GilbertGILBERT, MEAGANm.m.gilbert13@gmail.comGeoscience Education Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOSCIENCE_EDAFirst Vice Chair14A10/13/202110/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/gedivision
9210195Sydney Donohoe SteeleSTEELE, SYDNEYsteeles18@hanover.eduGeoscience Education Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOSCIENCE_EDASecond Vice-Chair15A10/13/202110/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/gedivision
9129067Andrew Lee DarlingDARLING, ANDREWandy.darling@uga.eduGeoscience Education Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOSCIENCE_EDASecretary-Treasurer17A10/25/201710/17/2023http://community.geosociety.org/gedivision
9256822Annie KlyceKLYCE, ANNIEaklyce@seoe.sc.eduGeoscience Education Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOSCIENCE_EDAStudent Representative81A10/27/202010/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/gedivision
9073532Cheryl Brown ManningMANNING, CHERYLcmanning4@niu.eduGeoscience Education Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOSCIENCE_EDAStudent Representative81A11/13/202110/18/2023http://community.geosociety.org/gedivision
2001920Eric KirbyKIRBY, ERICekirby@unc.eduGSA International OfficersCOMMITTEE/IIIG_OFFICERSAChair1A7/1/20196/30/2023http://www.geosociety.org/GSA/About/GSA_International/GSA/International/Home.aspx
9098518Eric J. PylePYLE, ERICpyleej@jmu.eduHistory & Philosophy of Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/HIST_OF_GEOLAChair1A10/13/202110/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/histphildiv/
9131689Kathleen J. LohffLOHFF, KATHLEENkathylohff@msn.comHistory & Philosophy of Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/HIST_OF_GEOLAPast Chair6S10/13/202110/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/histphildiv/
1082885Patricia BobeckBOBECK, PATRICIAbobeckpa@gmail.comHistory & Philosophy of Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/HIST_OF_GEOLAFirst Vice Chair14A10/13/202110/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/histphildiv/
9111222Patricia CooroughCOOROUGH, PATRICIAcoorough@mpm.eduHistory & Philosophy of Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/HIST_OF_GEOLASecond Vice-Chair15A10/13/202110/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/histphildiv/
1836035Michael S. SmithSMITH, MICHAELsmithms@uncw.eduHistory & Philosophy of Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/HIST_OF_GEOLASecretary-Treasurer17A1/1/202010/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/histphildiv/
9066945Yu-Feng Forrest LinLIN, YU-FENGyflin@illinois.eduHydrogeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/HYDROGEOLOGYAChair1A10/13/202110/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/hydrodivision/home
9086087Andrea E. BrookfieldBROOKFIELD, ANDREAandrea.brookfield@uwaterloo.caHydrogeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/HYDROGEOLOGYAPast Chair6A10/13/202110/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/hydrodivision/home
1315438Chris A. GellaschGELLASCH, CHRISchris.gellasch@emich.eduHydrogeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/HYDROGEOLOGYAFirst Vice Chair14A10/13/202110/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/hydrodivision/home
1137001Christopher P. Carlson, Ph.D.CARLSON, CHRISTOPHERchristopher.carlson@usda.govHydrogeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/HYDROGEOLOGYASecond Vice-Chair15A10/13/202110/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/hydrodivision/home
9130899Cara L. Peterman-PhippsPETERMAN-PHIPPS, CARAphipps.cara@gmail.comHydrogeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/HYDROGEOLOGYASecretary16A10/27/202010/11/2023http://community.geosociety.org/hydrodivision/home
2001897Lewis A. LandLAND, LEWISlland@nckri.orgKarst Divison OfficersCOMMITTEE/KARST_DIVAChair1A10/27/202010/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/karstdivision/home
9090689Jason S. PolkPOLK, JASONjason.polk@wku.eduKarst Divison OfficersCOMMITTEE/KARST_DIVAPast Chair6A10/28/202010/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/karstdivision/home
9123548Patricia N. KambesisKAMBESIS, PATRICIApat.kambesis@wku.eduKarst Divison OfficersCOMMITTEE/KARST_DIVAVice-Chair12A10/27/202010/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/karstdivision/home
9216771Rachel BoschBOSCH, RACHELboschr1@nku.eduKarst Divison OfficersCOMMITTEE/KARST_DIVATreasurer18A10/27/202010/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/karstdivision/home
9264604Sarah ArpinARPIN, SARAHSarah.Arpin@uky.eduKarst Divison OfficersCOMMITTEE/KARST_DIVAStudent Representative81A10/13/202110/22/2022http://community.geosociety.org/karstdivision/home
9232939Natasha SekhonSEKHON, NATASHAnsekhon@utexas.eduKarst Divison OfficersCOMMITTEE/KARST_DIVAStudent Representative81S10/13/202110/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/karstdivision/home
2013266Jason R. PricePrice, Jasonjasonrprice01@gmail.comLimnogeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/LIMNOAChair1A1/3/202210/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/limnogeologydivision/home
1677050Lisa E. Park BoushPARK BOUSH, LISAlisa.park_boush@uconn.eduLimnogeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/LIMNOAPast Chair6A10/27/202010/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/limnogeologydivision/home
2005347Kirsten M. MenkingMENKING, KIRSTENkimenking@vassar.eduLimnogeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/LIMNOAVice-Chair12A1/15/202210/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/limnogeologydivision/home
9143593Andrea ShillingSHILLING, ANDREAshilling.andrea@gmail.comLimnogeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/LIMNOASecretary16A10/27/202010/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/limnogeologydivision/home
1277940David B. FinkelsteinFINKELSTEIN, DAVIDfinkelstein@hws.eduLimnogeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/LIMNOATreasurer18A11/1/201210/20/2022http://community.geosociety.org/limnogeologydivision/home
9291545Mackenzie Renae EskeyESKEY, MACKENZIEmackenzieeskey@gmail.comLimnogeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/LIMNOAStudent Representative81S10/13/202110/17/2023http://community.geosociety.org/limnogeologydivision/home
9207811Elena RobakiewiczROBAKIEWICZ, ELENAelena.robakiewicz@uconn.eduLimnogeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/LIMNOAStudent Representative81A10/13/202110/17/2023http://community.geosociety.org/limnogeologydivision/home
9196773Deirdre D. RyanRYAN, DEIRDREddryan.coasts@gmail.comMarine & Coastal Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/MARINE_DIVAChair1A10/13/202110/11/2022https://community.geosociety.org/mcgd/home
1184720Ronadh CoxCOX, RONADHrcox@williams.eduMarine & Coastal Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/MARINE_DIVAPast Chair6A10/13/202110/11/2022https://community.geosociety.org/mcgd/home
9082304Andrea D. HawkesHAWKES, ANDREAhawkesa@uncw.eduMarine & Coastal Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/MARINE_DIVAFirst Vice Chair14A10/13/202110/11/2022https://community.geosociety.org/mcgd/home
9129094Lauren T. TothTOTH, LAURENltoth@usgs.govMarine & Coastal Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/MARINE_DIVASecond Vice-Chair15A10/13/202110/11/2022https://community.geosociety.org/mcgd/home
9129125Katherine LucianoLUCIANO, KATHERINElucianok@dnr.sc.govMarine & Coastal Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/MARINE_DIVASecretary-Treasurer17A10/1/201910/17/2023https://community.geosociety.org/mcgd/home
9252738Patricia StandringSTANDRING, PATRICIApatricia.stand@gmail.comMarine & Coastal Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/MARINE_DIVAStudent Representative81A10/13/202110/17/2023https://community.geosociety.org/mcgd/home
2008300Dr. Dennis L. NewellNEWELL, DENNISdennis.newell@usu.eduMineralogy,Geochemistry,Petrology,Volcanology Div OfficersCOMMITTEE/MGPV_DIVAChair1A10/13/202110/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/mgpvdivision/home
1135350Rosemary C. CapoCAPO, ROSEMARYrcapo@pitt.eduMineralogy,Geochemistry,Petrology,Volcanology Div OfficersCOMMITTEE/MGPV_DIVAPast Chair6A10/13/202110/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/mgpvdivision/home
9271172Amanda Bachtell ClarkeCLARKE, AMANDAamanda.clarke@asu.eduMineralogy,Geochemistry,Petrology,Volcanology Div OfficersCOMMITTEE/MGPV_DIVAFirst Vice Chair14A10/13/202110/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/mgpvdivision/home
9058170Alan WhittingtonWHITTINGTON, ALANalan.whittington@utsa.eduMineralogy,Geochemistry,Petrology,Volcanology Div OfficersCOMMITTEE/MGPV_DIVASecond Vice-Chair15A10/13/202110/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/mgpvdivision/home
9134032J. Alex SpeerSPEER, J.jaspeer@minsocam.orgMineralogy,Geochemistry,Petrology,Volcanology Div OfficersCOMMITTEE/MGPV_DIVASecretary-Treasurer17A11/1/20099/24/2024http://community.geosociety.org/mgpvdivision/home
9191397Lindsey Danielle HernandezHERNANDEZ, LINDSEYlindsdanielle@gmail.comMineralogy,Geochemistry,Petrology,Volcanology Div OfficersCOMMITTEE/MGPV_DIVAStudent Representative81A10/27/202010/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/mgpvdivision/home
9227364Chioma OnwumeluONWUMELU, CHIOMAanaesjudy@yahoo.co.ukMineralogy,Geochemistry,Petrology,Volcanology Div OfficersCOMMITTEE/MGPV_DIVAStudent Representative81S10/27/202010/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/mgpvdivision/home
2012716Nicholas Patrick LangLANG, NICHOLASnlang@mercyhurst.eduPlanetary Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/PLANETARY_GEOLAChair1A10/13/202110/11/2022https://community.geosociety.org/pgd/home
9109994Debra H. NeedhamNEEDHAM, DEBRAdebra.m.hurwitz@nasa.govPlanetary Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/PLANETARY_GEOLAPast Chair6A10/13/202110/11/2022https://community.geosociety.org/pgd/home
9132050Marisa Christina PalucisPALUCIS, MARISAMarisa.C.Palucis@Dartmouth.eduPlanetary Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/PLANETARY_GEOLAFirst Vice Chair14A10/13/202110/11/2022https://community.geosociety.org/pgd/home
9277584Samuel BirchBIRCH, SAMUELsb2222@cornell.eduPlanetary Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/PLANETARY_GEOLASecond Vice-Chair15A10/13/202110/11/2022https://community.geosociety.org/pgd/home
2013015Jennifer L. PiatekPIATEK, JENNIFERpiatekjel@ccsu.eduPlanetary Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/PLANETARY_GEOLASecretary-Treasurer17A10/13/202110/11/2022https://community.geosociety.org/pgd/home
9249075Lori Nicole WillhiteWILLHITE, LORIlnw@umd.eduPlanetary Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/PLANETARY_GEOLAStudent Representative81A3/1/202110/11/2022https://community.geosociety.org/pgd/home
2004975Karl W. WegmannWEGMANN, KARLkwwegman@ncsu.eduQuaternary Geology & Geomorphology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/QGG_DIVAChair1A10/13/202110/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/qggdivision/home
1101620Julie Brigham-GretteBRIGHAM-GRETTE, JULIEjuliebg@geo.umass.eduQuaternary Geology & Geomorphology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/QGG_DIVAPast Chair6A10/13/202110/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/qggdivision/home
2008673Arjun M. HeimsathHEIMSATH, ARJUNarjun.heimsath@asu.eduQuaternary Geology & Geomorphology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/QGG_DIVAFirst Vice Chair14A10/13/202110/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/qggdivision/home
2010372Mark R. SweeneySWEENEY, MARKmark.sweeney@usd.eduQuaternary Geology & Geomorphology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/QGG_DIVASecond Vice-Chair15A10/13/202110/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/qggdivision/home
1254538Lisa L. ElyELY, LISAely@geology.cwu.eduQuaternary Geology & Geomorphology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/QGG_DIVASecretary16A8/27/202010/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/qggdivision/home
1121432Scott F. BurnsBURNS, SCOTTburnss@pdx.eduQuaternary Geology & Geomorphology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/QGG_DIVATreasurer18A11/1/201210/17/2023http://community.geosociety.org/qggdivision/home
9118804Nicholas A. SutfinSUTFIN, NICHOLASnsutfin@usgs.govQuaternary Geology & Geomorphology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/QGG_DIVAWebmaster/ Communications Officer139A9/25/201910/11/2022http://community.geosociety.org/qggdivision/home
2012749Brian A. HamptonHAMPTON, BRIANbhampton@nmsu.eduSedimentary Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/SED_GEOLAChair1A10/13/202110/17/2023http://community.geosociety.org/sedimentarygeologydiv/home
2009201Amy L. WeislogelWEISLOGEL, AMYamy.weislogel@mail.wvu.eduSedimentary Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/SED_GEOLAPast Chair6A10/13/202110/17/2023http://community.geosociety.org/sedimentarygeologydiv/home
9237379Stefania Gerbaudo Laronga, Ph.D.LARONGA, STEFANIAste.gerbaudo@gmail.comSedimentary Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/SED_GEOLAWebmaster/ Communications Officer139A8/1/202010/13/2022http://community.geosociety.org/sedimentarygeologydiv/home
9114888Emily Jane BeverlyBEVERLY, EMILYejbeverly@uh.eduSoils and Soil Processes Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/SOILS_IIGAChair1A10/13/202110/11/2022https://community.geosociety.org/soilsdivision/home
9105394Dr. Timothy BeachBEACH, TIMOTHYbeacht@austin.utexas.eduSoils and Soil Processes Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/SOILS_IIGAPast Chair6A10/13/202110/11/2022https://community.geosociety.org/soilsdivision/home
9102425Lauren Ashley MichelMICHEL, LAURENlmichel@tntech.eduSoils and Soil Processes Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/SOILS_IIGAChair-elect11A10/13/202110/11/2022https://community.geosociety.org/soilsdivision/home
9110821William E. LukensLUKENS, WILLIAMlukenswe@jmu.eduSoils and Soil Processes Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/SOILS_IIGASecretary-Treasurer17A10/13/202110/17/2023https://community.geosociety.org/soilsdivision/home
9264438Marie Nicole WhiteWHITE, MARIEmnwhite4@memphis.eduSoils and Soil Processes Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/SOILS_IIGAStudent Representative81A10/13/202110/11/2022https://community.geosociety.org/soilsdivision/home
9052847Ramon ArrowsmithARROWSMITH, RAMONramon.arrowsmith@asu.eduStructural Geology and Tectonics Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/STRUCT_GEOLAChair1A10/13/202110/11/2022https://community.geosociety.org/sgt/home
2000871Juliet G. CriderCRIDER, JULIETcriderj@uw.eduStructural Geology and Tectonics Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/STRUCT_GEOLAPast Chair6A10/13/202110/11/2022https://community.geosociety.org/sgt/home
1184091Eric CowgillCOWGILL, ERICescowgill@ucdavis.eduStructural Geology and Tectonics Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/STRUCT_GEOLAFirst Vice Chair14A10/21/202110/11/2022https://community.geosociety.org/sgt/home
9067699Alexander Clemens RobinsonROBINSON, ALEXANDERacrobinson@uh.eduStructural Geology and Tectonics Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/STRUCT_GEOLASecretary-Treasurer17A10/13/20219/24/2024https://community.geosociety.org/sgt/home
9185263Matthew Thomas DorseyDORSEY, MATTHEWdorsey@tamu.eduStructural Geology and Tectonics Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/STRUCT_GEOLAStudent Representative81A8/11/202010/11/2022https://community.geosociety.org/sgt/home

GSA Division Officers & Past Chairs