IQADivisionOfficers

IDFullNameLastFirstEmailCommitteeNameCommitteeProductCodeCommitteeStatusPositionRankStatusStartDateEndDateDescription
9084434James M. RussellRUSSELL, JAMESJames_Russell@Brown.eduContinental Scientific Drilling Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/DRILL_IIGAChair1A5/17/201710/26/2020https://community.geosociety.org/communities/community-home?CommunityKey=7379310b-a132-4d8f-ac24-7c46aaea6e68
1036465Paul A. BakerBAKER, PAULpbaker@duke.eduContinental Scientific Drilling Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/DRILL_IIGAVice-Chair12A7/4/201810/26/2020https://community.geosociety.org/communities/community-home?CommunityKey=7379310b-a132-4d8f-ac24-7c46aaea6e68
2012570Anders NorenNOREN, ANDERSnoren021@umn.eduContinental Scientific Drilling Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/DRILL_IIGASecretary-Treasurer17A7/4/201810/26/2020https://community.geosociety.org/communities/community-home?CommunityKey=7379310b-a132-4d8f-ac24-7c46aaea6e68
9234831Timothy PalmerPALMER, TIMOTHYtp780@msstate.eduContinental Scientific Drilling Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/DRILL_IIGAStudent Representative81A1/30/201910/26/2020https://community.geosociety.org/communities/community-home?CommunityKey=7379310b-a132-4d8f-ac24-7c46aaea6e68
2009757Travis L. McLingMCLING, TRAVIStravis.mcling@inl.govEnergy Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/COAL_GEOLOGYAChair1A9/25/201910/27/2020http://www.uky.edu/KGS/coal/GSA/
9111788Laura Suzanne RuhlRUHL, LAURAlsruhl@ualr.eduEnergy Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/COAL_GEOLOGYAPast Chair6A9/25/201910/28/2020http://www.uky.edu/KGS/coal/GSA/
9255912Richard Anthony EspositoESPOSITO, RICHARDraesposi@southernco.comEnergy Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/COAL_GEOLOGYAFirst Vice Chair14A9/25/201910/26/2020http://www.uky.edu/KGS/coal/GSA/
9151600Jenna L. SheltonSHELTON, JENNAjennashelton2@gmail.comEnergy Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/COAL_GEOLOGYASecond Vice-Chair15A9/25/201910/27/2020http://www.uky.edu/KGS/coal/GSA/
9191201Marc L. BuursinkBUURSINK, MARCbuursink.usgs@gmail.comEnergy Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/COAL_GEOLOGYASecretary-Treasurer17A9/25/201910/11/2022http://www.uky.edu/KGS/coal/GSA/
9178138Qiqi WangWANG, QIQIwangqiqi@utexas.eduEnergy Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/COAL_GEOLOGYAStudent Representative81A9/24/201910/12/2021http://www.uky.edu/KGS/coal/GSA/
9055373Anne C. WittWITT, ANNEanne.witt@dmme.virginia.govEnvironmental and Engineering Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/ENG_GEOLOGYAChair1A9/24/201910/26/2020http://community.geosociety.org/eegdivision
9075309Stephen L. SlaughterSLAUGHTER, STEPHENsslaughter@usgs.govEnvironmental and Engineering Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/ENG_GEOLOGYAPast Chair6A9/24/201910/26/2020http://community.geosociety.org/eegdivision
9084812Robert J. MitchellMITCHELL, ROBERTrjmitch@wwu.eduEnvironmental and Engineering Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/ENG_GEOLOGYAFirst Vice Chair14A9/25/201910/27/2020http://community.geosociety.org/eegdivision
9074667Richard V. MartinMARTIN, RICHARDdocrvmartin@gmail.comEnvironmental and Engineering Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/ENG_GEOLOGYASecond Vice-Chair15A9/25/201910/27/2020http://community.geosociety.org/eegdivision
9212524Thomas OommenOOMMEN, THOMAStoommen@mtu.eduEnvironmental and Engineering Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/ENG_GEOLOGYASecretary-Treasurer17A9/25/201910/27/2020http://community.geosociety.org/eegdivision
9230879Ashton Alexis KillenKILLEN, ASHTONashton.killen99@gmail.comEnvironmental and Engineering Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/ENG_GEOLOGYAStudent Representative81A1/1/20191/1/2021http://community.geosociety.org/eegdivision
9097053Laura R. MurphyMURPHY, LAURAmurphy.geoarch@gmail.comGeoarchaeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/ARCH_GEOLOGYAChair1A9/25/201910/12/2021http://rock.geosociety.org/arch/
1238510Richard K. DunnDUNN, RICHARDrdunn@norwich.eduGeoarchaeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/ARCH_GEOLOGYAPast Chair6A9/25/201910/25/2021http://rock.geosociety.org/arch/
9209826Samantha Marie KrauseKRAUSE, SAMANTHAsam.m.krause@gmail.comGeoarchaeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/ARCH_GEOLOGYAVice-Chair12A9/25/201910/12/2021http://rock.geosociety.org/arch/
9137722Judson Byrd FinleyFINLEY, JUDSONjudson.finley@usu.eduGeoarchaeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/ARCH_GEOLOGYASecretary-Treasurer17A11/4/201510/12/2021http://rock.geosociety.org/arch/
9162080Rebecca A. TaorminaTAORMINA, REBECCARebecca_Taormina@baylor.eduGeoarchaeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/ARCH_GEOLOGYAStudent Representative81A9/25/201910/12/2021http://rock.geosociety.org/arch/
9114640Rowan C. MartindaleMARTINDALE, ROWANMartindale@jsg.utexas.eduGeobiology and Geomicrobiology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GBGM_DIVAChair1A11/7/201810/28/2020http://www.geosociety.org/gsa/about/divisions/gsa/division/gbgm/home.aspx
9123423Simon Alastair Francis DarrochDARROCH, SIMONsimon.a.darroch@vanderbilt.eduGeobiology and Geomicrobiology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GBGM_DIVAPast Chair6A11/7/201810/28/2020http://www.geosociety.org/gsa/about/divisions/gsa/division/gbgm/home.aspx
9110950Victoria Alexis PetryshynPETRYSHYN, VICTORIApetryshy@usc.eduGeobiology and Geomicrobiology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GBGM_DIVAVice-Chair12A11/6/201810/26/2020http://www.geosociety.org/gsa/about/divisions/gsa/division/gbgm/home.aspx
9245167David A. GoldGOLD, DAVIDdgold@ucdavis.eduGeobiology and Geomicrobiology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GBGM_DIVASecretary16A11/6/201810/26/2020http://www.geosociety.org/gsa/about/divisions/gsa/division/gbgm/home.aspx
9258922Trinity L. HamiltonHAMILTON, TRINITYtrinityh@umn.eduGeobiology and Geomicrobiology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GBGM_DIVATreasurer18A11/6/201810/26/2020http://www.geosociety.org/gsa/about/divisions/gsa/division/gbgm/home.aspx
9207314Amanda Lynn GodboldGODBOLD, AMANDAagodbold@usc.eduGeobiology and Geomicrobiology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GBGM_DIVAStudent Representative81A10/24/201710/27/2020http://www.geosociety.org/gsa/about/divisions/gsa/division/gbgm/home.aspx
9248733Andrew PuttPUTT, ANDREWaputt@vols.utk.eduGeobiology and Geomicrobiology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GBGM_DIVAStudent Representative81A11/6/201810/26/2020http://www.geosociety.org/gsa/about/divisions/gsa/division/gbgm/home.aspx
1315043George E. GehrelsGEHRELS, GEORGEggehrels@gmail.comGeochronology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/CHRON_GEOAChair1A9/24/201910/26/2020https://community.geosociety.org/communities/community-home?CommunityKey=418a55a2-5927-4329-9eb0-ce217270d3fd
9068068Leah MorganMORGAN, LEAHlemorgan@usgs.govGeochronology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/CHRON_GEOAPast Chair6A9/24/201910/26/2020https://community.geosociety.org/communities/community-home?CommunityKey=418a55a2-5927-4329-9eb0-ce217270d3fd
9178430Alan RooneyROONEY, ALANalan.rooney@yale.eduGeochronology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/CHRON_GEOAFirst Vice Chair14A9/24/201910/26/2020https://community.geosociety.org/communities/community-home?CommunityKey=418a55a2-5927-4329-9eb0-ce217270d3fd
2009976Rebecca Marie Flowers, IIFLOWERS, REBECCArebecca.flowers@colorado.eduGeochronology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/CHRON_GEOASecond Vice-Chair15A9/25/201910/27/2020https://community.geosociety.org/communities/community-home?CommunityKey=418a55a2-5927-4329-9eb0-ce217270d3fd
9088249Julie C. FosdickFOSDICK, JULIEjulie.fosdick@uconn.eduGeochronology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/CHRON_GEOASecretary-Treasurer17A5/1/201810/11/2021https://community.geosociety.org/communities/community-home?CommunityKey=418a55a2-5927-4329-9eb0-ce217270d3fd
9140210Elizabeth Marie BollenBOLLEN, ELIZABETHembollengeo@gmail.comGeochronology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/CHRON_GEOAStudent Representative81A6/17/201910/27/2020https://community.geosociety.org/communities/community-home?CommunityKey=418a55a2-5927-4329-9eb0-ce217270d3fd
9050709Matty MookerjeeMOOKERJEE, MATTYmatty.mookerjee@sonoma.eduGeoinformatics and Data Science Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOINFAChair1A9/24/201910/26/2020http://community.geosociety.org/geoinformaticsdivision/home
9227772Xiaogang MaMA, XIAOGANGmax@uidaho.eduGeoinformatics and Data Science Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOINFAPast Chair6A9/25/201910/26/2020http://community.geosociety.org/geoinformaticsdivision/home
2000760Kenneth H. RubinRUBIN, KENNETHkrubin@hawaii.eduGeoinformatics and Data Science Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOINFAVice-Chair12A9/25/201910/27/2020http://community.geosociety.org/geoinformaticsdivision/home
9209713Megan R. CarterCARTER, MEGANmegancarter@esipfed.orgGeoinformatics and Data Science Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOINFASecretary-Treasurer17A11/6/201810/26/2020http://community.geosociety.org/geoinformaticsdivision/home
9257059Anirudh PrabhuPRABHU, ANIRUDHprabha2@rpi.eduGeoinformatics and Data Science Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOINFAStudent Representative81A11/6/201810/26/2020http://community.geosociety.org/geoinformaticsdivision/home
9139172Malcolm SiegelSIEGEL, MALCOLMmsiegel51@yahoo.comGeology and Health Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOHEALTHAChair1A9/25/201910/12/2021http://rock.geosociety.org/GeoHealth/index.html
2012399Saugata DattaDATTA, SAUGATAsaugata.datta@utsa.eduGeology and Health Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOHEALTHAPast Chair6A9/25/201910/12/2021http://rock.geosociety.org/GeoHealth/index.html
1244544G. Nelson EbyEBY, G.Nelson_Eby@uml.eduGeology and Health Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOHEALTHAFirst Vice Chair14A6/23/201710/12/2021http://rock.geosociety.org/GeoHealth/index.html
9111788Laura Suzanne RuhlRUHL, LAURAlsruhl@ualr.eduGeology and Health Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOHEALTHASecond Vice-Chair15A9/25/201910/12/2021http://rock.geosociety.org/GeoHealth/index.html
9184179Natalie Grace RenkesRENKES, NATALIErenkes@unlv.nevada.eduGeology and Health Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOHEALTHAStudent Representative81A9/25/201910/28/2020http://rock.geosociety.org/GeoHealth/index.html
9108363Beth Ann BartelBARTEL, BETHbartel@unavco.orgGeology and Society Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOSAChair1A9/25/201910/28/2020http://community.geosociety.org/gsocdivision
9134736John A. ChermakCHERMAK, JOHNjchermak@vt.eduGeology and Society Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOSAPast Chair6A9/25/201910/28/2020http://community.geosociety.org/gsocdivision
9068219David B. SpearsSPEARS, DAVIDdavid.spears@dmme.virginia.govGeology and Society Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOSAFirst Vice Chair14A9/25/201910/26/2020http://community.geosociety.org/gsocdivision
9053904James A. HellerHELLER, JAMESjah@adem.alabama.govGeology and Society Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOSASecond Vice-Chair15A9/25/201910/27/2020http://community.geosociety.org/gsocdivision
9252711Lindsay Ann DavisDAVIS, LINDSAYlindzadavis@gmail.comGeology and Society Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOSASecretary-Treasurer17A9/25/201910/12/2021http://community.geosociety.org/gsocdivision
9238380Sinjini SinhaSINHA, SINJINIsinjinisinha.geo@gmail.comGeology and Society Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOSAStudent Representative81A11/6/201810/27/2020http://community.geosociety.org/gsocdivision
1455550Donna M. JurdyJURDY, DONNAdonna@earth.northwestern.eduGeophysics & Geodynamics Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOPHYSICSAChair1A9/25/201910/12/2021http://www.geosociety.org/gsa/about/divisions/gsa/division/Geophysics/home.aspx
2013377Carol A. SteinSTEIN, CAROLcstein@uic.eduGeophysics & Geodynamics Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOPHYSICSAPast Chair6A9/25/201910/13/2021http://www.geosociety.org/gsa/about/divisions/gsa/division/Geophysics/home.aspx
9264674Ting ChenCHEN, TINGtchen@lanl.govGeophysics & Geodynamics Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOPHYSICSAVice-Chair12A9/25/201910/12/2021http://www.geosociety.org/gsa/about/divisions/gsa/division/Geophysics/home.aspx
9085385Benjamin DrenthDRENTH, BENJAMINbdrenth@usgs.govGeophysics & Geodynamics Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOPHYSICSASecretary-Treasurer17A11/1/201510/12/2021http://www.geosociety.org/gsa/about/divisions/gsa/division/Geophysics/home.aspx
9245659Reece P. EllingELLING, REECEreeceelling2022@u.northwestern.eduGeophysics & Geodynamics Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOPHYSICSAStudent Representative81A7/1/20197/31/2021http://www.geosociety.org/gsa/about/divisions/gsa/division/Geophysics/home.aspx
9249305Christopher MarlowMARLOW, CHRISTOPHERcmarlow1@memphis.eduGeophysics & Geodynamics Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOPHYSICSAStudent Representative81A7/1/20197/31/2021http://www.geosociety.org/gsa/about/divisions/gsa/division/Geophysics/home.aspx
9065306Elizabeth S. PetriePETRIE, ELIZABETHepetrie@western.eduGeoscience Education Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOSCIENCE_EDAChair1A9/25/201910/26/2020http://community.geosociety.org/gedivision
9115052Robyn Mieko DahlDAHL, ROBYNrobyn.dahl@wwu.eduGeoscience Education Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOSCIENCE_EDAPast Chair6A9/25/201910/28/2020http://community.geosociety.org/gedivision
9117690Kelly Best LazarLAZAR, KELLYklazar@clemson.eduGeoscience Education Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOSCIENCE_EDAFirst Vice Chair14A9/25/201910/26/2020http://community.geosociety.org/gedivision
9154509Charles Doug Czajka, PGCZAJKA, CHARLESdoug.czajka@uvu.eduGeoscience Education Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOSCIENCE_EDASecond Vice-Chair15A9/25/201910/27/2020http://community.geosociety.org/gedivision
9129067Andrew Lee DarlingDARLING, ANDREWandy.darling@uga.eduGeoscience Education Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOSCIENCE_EDASecretary-Treasurer17A10/25/201710/27/2020http://community.geosociety.org/gedivision
9212805Larry B. Collins, Jr.COLLINS, LARRYlarry.collins@wsu.eduGeoscience Education Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOSCIENCE_EDAStudent Representative81A11/6/201810/26/2020http://community.geosociety.org/gedivision
9266845Molly E. HuntHUNT, MOLLYhunt.808@osu.eduGeoscience Education Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOSCIENCE_EDAStudent Representative81A9/25/201910/12/2021http://community.geosociety.org/gedivision
2001920Eric KirbyKIRBY, ERICeric.kirby@oregonstate.eduGSA International OfficersCOMMITTEE/IIIG_OFFICERSAChair1A7/1/20196/30/2023http://www.geosociety.org/GSA/About/GSA_International/GSA/International/Home.aspx
1343593Robbie R. GriesGRIES, ROBBIErrgries@gmail.comGSA International OfficersCOMMITTEE/IIIG_OFFICERSAInvitee140A10/10/201812/31/2019http://www.geosociety.org/GSA/About/GSA_International/GSA/International/Home.aspx
9131689Kathy J. LohffLOHFF, KATHYkathylohff@msn.comHistory & Philosophy of Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/HIST_OF_GEOLAChair1A10/20/201910/12/2021http://community.geosociety.org/histphildiv/
1220030Yildirim DilekDILEK, YILDIRIMdileky@miamioh.eduHistory & Philosophy of Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/HIST_OF_GEOLAPast Chair6A9/24/201910/26/2020http://community.geosociety.org/histphildiv/
9108748John A. SimeSIME, JOHNsime@sas.upenn.eduHistory & Philosophy of Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/HIST_OF_GEOLAStudent Representative81A10/25/201710/27/2020http://community.geosociety.org/histphildiv/
9080245Benjamin Jay RostronROSTRON, BENJAMINben.rostron@ualberta.caHydrogeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/HYDROGEOLOGYAChair1A9/25/201910/27/2020http://community.geosociety.org/hydrodivision/home
9067813William L. CunninghamCUNNINGHAM, WILLIAMwcunning@usgs.govHydrogeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/HYDROGEOLOGYAPast Chair6A9/25/201910/28/2020http://community.geosociety.org/hydrodivision/home
9086087Andrea E. BrookfieldBROOKFIELD, ANDREAabrookfield@ku.eduHydrogeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/HYDROGEOLOGYAFirst Vice Chair14A9/25/201910/26/2020http://community.geosociety.org/hydrodivision/home
9066945Yu-Feng Forrest LinLIN, YU-FENGyflin@illinois.eduHydrogeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/HYDROGEOLOGYASecond Vice-Chair15A9/25/201910/27/2020http://community.geosociety.org/hydrodivision/home
9132128Kallina DunkleDUNKLE, KALLINAdunklek@apsu.eduHydrogeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/HYDROGEOLOGYASecretary-Treasurer17A10/24/201710/26/2020http://community.geosociety.org/hydrodivision/home
9242470Martina RogersROGERS, MARTINAmroge@fiu.eduHydrogeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/HYDROGEOLOGYAStudent Representative81A1/1/201910/26/2020http://community.geosociety.org/hydrodivision/home
9090689Jason S. PolkPOLK, JASONjason.polk@wku.eduKarst Divison OfficersCOMMITTEE/KARST_DIVAChair1A10/18/201410/27/2020http://community.geosociety.org/karstdivision/home
9107641Daniel JonesJONES, DANIELdaniel.s.jones@nmt.eduKarst Divison OfficersCOMMITTEE/KARST_DIVASecretary16A9/25/201910/12/2021http://community.geosociety.org/karstdivision/home
1677050Lisa E. Park BoushPARK BOUSH, LISAlisa.park_boush@uconn.eduLimnogeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/LIMNOAChair1A11/6/201810/26/2020http://rock.geosociety.org/limno/index.html
1853493Scott W. StarrattSTARRATT, SCOTTsstarrat@usgs.govLimnogeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/LIMNOAPast Chair6A11/5/201810/26/2020http://rock.geosociety.org/limno/index.html
9192907Kathleen Counter BenisonBENISON, KATHLEENkcbenison@mail.wvu.eduLimnogeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/LIMNOAVice-Chair12A11/6/201810/26/2020http://rock.geosociety.org/limno/index.html
9054428Michelle F. GomanGOMAN, MICHELLEgoman@sonoma.eduLimnogeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/LIMNOASecretary16A11/1/201211/7/2020http://rock.geosociety.org/limno/index.html
9229482Bradley Austin SmithSMITH, BRADLEYbas0047@mix.wvu.eduLimnogeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/LIMNOAStudent Representative81A9/25/201910/27/2020http://rock.geosociety.org/limno/index.html
1184720Ronadh CoxCOX, RONADHrcox@williams.eduMarine & Coastal Geology DivisionCOMMITTEE/MARINE_DIVAChair1A10/1/201910/27/2020 
9196773Deirdre D. RyanRYAN, DEIRDREdryan@marum.deMarine & Coastal Geology DivisionCOMMITTEE/MARINE_DIVAFirst Vice Chair14A10/1/201910/27/2020 
1792110David W. SchollSCHOLL, DAVIDdscholl1934@gmail.comMarine & Coastal Geology DivisionCOMMITTEE/MARINE_DIVASecond Vice-Chair15A10/1/201910/27/2020 
9129125Katie Elizabeth LucianoLUCIANO, KATIEluciano.katie@gmail.comMarine & Coastal Geology DivisionCOMMITTEE/MARINE_DIVASecretary-Treasurer17A10/1/201910/27/2020 
9226173Kyrien Reynard EdwardsEDWARDS, KYRIENkyrien.edwards@gmail.comMarine & Coastal Geology DivisionCOMMITTEE/MARINE_DIVAStudent Representative81A9/25/201910/12/2021 
1396771Rosemary Hickey-VargasHICKEY-VARGAS, ROSEMARYhickey@fiu.eduMineralogy,Geochemistry,Petrology,Volcanology Div OfficersCOMMITTEE/MGPV_DIVAChair1A9/25/201910/26/2020http://community.geosociety.org/mgpvdivision/home
1814213John W. ShervaisSHERVAIS, JOHNjohn.shervais@usu.eduMineralogy,Geochemistry,Petrology,Volcanology Div OfficersCOMMITTEE/MGPV_DIVAPast Chair6A9/25/201910/28/2020http://community.geosociety.org/mgpvdivision/home
9165131Mark J. CaddickCADDICK, MARKcaddick@vt.eduMineralogy,Geochemistry,Petrology,Volcanology Div OfficersCOMMITTEE/MGPV_DIVAFirst Vice Chair14A9/24/201910/26/2020http://community.geosociety.org/mgpvdivision/home
1135350Rosemary C. CapoCAPO, ROSEMARYrcapo@pitt.eduMineralogy,Geochemistry,Petrology,Volcanology Div OfficersCOMMITTEE/MGPV_DIVASecond Vice-Chair15A9/25/201910/27/2020http://community.geosociety.org/mgpvdivision/home
9224373KayLeigh RogersROGERS, KAYLEIGHkayleighr@ksu.eduMineralogy,Geochemistry,Petrology,Volcanology Div OfficersCOMMITTEE/MGPV_DIVAStudent Representative81A4/8/201810/26/2020http://community.geosociety.org/mgpvdivision/home
9164491Emily S. MartinMARTIN, EMILYmartines@si.eduPlanetary Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/PLANETARY_GEOLAChair1A9/25/201910/26/2020http://rock.geosociety.org/pgd/
9070309Sharon A. WilsonWILSON, SHARONpurdys@si.eduPlanetary Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/PLANETARY_GEOLAPast Chair6A9/25/201910/28/2020http://rock.geosociety.org/pgd/
9109994Debra H. NeedhamNEEDHAM, DEBRAdebra.m.hurwitz@nasa.govPlanetary Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/PLANETARY_GEOLAFirst Vice Chair14A9/25/201910/26/2020http://rock.geosociety.org/pgd/
2012716Nicholas Patrick LangLANG, NICHOLASnlang@mercyhurst.eduPlanetary Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/PLANETARY_GEOLASecond Vice-Chair15A9/25/201910/27/2020http://rock.geosociety.org/pgd/
9252563Laura c. ChavesCHAVES, LAURAlchavesm@purdue.eduPlanetary Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/PLANETARY_GEOLAStudent Representative81A9/25/201910/12/2021http://rock.geosociety.org/pgd/
9178026Mallory Janet KinczykKINCZYK, MALLORYmjkinczyk@gmail.comPlanetary Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/PLANETARY_GEOLAStudent Representative81A11/7/201810/28/2020http://rock.geosociety.org/pgd/
2006610Martha Cary (Missy) EppesEPPES, MARTHA CARYmeppes@uncc.eduQuaternary Geology & Geomorphology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/QGG_DIVAChair1A9/25/201910/26/2020http://community.geosociety.org/qggdivision/home
1597312Grant A. MeyerMEYER, GRANTgmeyer@unm.eduQuaternary Geology & Geomorphology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/QGG_DIVAPast Chair6A9/25/201910/28/2020http://community.geosociety.org/qggdivision/home
1101620Julie Brigham-GretteBRIGHAM-GRETTE, JULIEjuliebg@geo.umass.eduQuaternary Geology & Geomorphology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/QGG_DIVAFirst Vice Chair14A9/25/201910/26/2020http://community.geosociety.org/qggdivision/home
2004975Karl W. WegmannWEGMANN, KARLkwwegman@ncsu.eduQuaternary Geology & Geomorphology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/QGG_DIVASecond Vice-Chair15A9/25/201910/27/2020http://community.geosociety.org/qggdivision/home
2009108Sarah L. LewisLEWIS, SARAHsarah.lewis@oregon.govQuaternary Geology & Geomorphology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/QGG_DIVASecretary16A11/1/201210/26/2020http://community.geosociety.org/qggdivision/home
1121432Scott F. BurnsBURNS, SCOTTburnss@pdx.eduQuaternary Geology & Geomorphology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/QGG_DIVATreasurer18A11/1/201210/12/2021http://community.geosociety.org/qggdivision/home
9261043John Trusal KemperKEMPER, JOHNjohn.kemper@colostate.eduQuaternary Geology & Geomorphology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/QGG_DIVAStudent Representative81A9/25/201910/13/2021http://community.geosociety.org/qggdivision/home
2009201Amy L. WeislogelWEISLOGEL, AMYamy.weislogel@mail.wvu.eduSedimentary Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/SED_GEOLAChair1A9/25/201910/12/2021http://community.geosociety.org/sedimentarygeologydiv/home
1317980Gary L. GianninyGIANNINY, GARYgianniny_g@fortlewis.eduSedimentary Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/SED_GEOLAPast Chair6A9/25/201910/25/2021http://community.geosociety.org/sedimentarygeologydiv/home
2012749Brian A. HamptonHAMPTON, BRIANbhampton@nmsu.eduSedimentary Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/SED_GEOLAVice-Chair12A9/25/201910/12/2021http://community.geosociety.org/sedimentarygeologydiv/home
2002472Brett T. McLaurinMCLAURIN, BRETTbmclauri@bloomu.eduSedimentary Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/SED_GEOLASecretary-Treasurer17A11/6/201810/12/2021http://community.geosociety.org/sedimentarygeologydiv/home
9206562Shannon CofieldCOFIELD, SHANNONscofi002@odu.eduSedimentary Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/SED_GEOLAStudent Representative81A11/6/201810/26/2020http://community.geosociety.org/sedimentarygeologydiv/home
9093076Ashlee Laura Denton DereDERE, ASHLEEadere@unomaha.eduSoils and Soil Processes Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/SOILS_IIGAChair1A9/24/201910/26/2020https://community.geosociety.org/communities/community-home?communitykey=402fe533-95e8-479e-9bf5-f4c265cdc234&tab=groupdetails
9092627Gary E. StinchcombSTINCHCOMB, GARYgstinchcomb@murraystate.eduSoils and Soil Processes Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/SOILS_IIGAPast Chair6A9/25/201910/26/2020https://community.geosociety.org/communities/community-home?communitykey=402fe533-95e8-479e-9bf5-f4c265cdc234&tab=groupdetails
9105394Tim BeachBEACH, TIMbeacht@austin.utexas.eduSoils and Soil Processes Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/SOILS_IIGAChair-elect11A9/25/201910/27/2020https://community.geosociety.org/communities/community-home?communitykey=402fe533-95e8-479e-9bf5-f4c265cdc234&tab=groupdetails
9120447Elizabeth HasenmuellerHASENMUELLER, ELIZABETHelizabeth.hasenmueller@slu.eduSoils and Soil Processes Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/SOILS_IIGASecretary-Treasurer17A1/10/201910/27/2020https://community.geosociety.org/communities/community-home?communitykey=402fe533-95e8-479e-9bf5-f4c265cdc234&tab=groupdetails
9246920Teresa Baraza PiazueloBARAZA PIAZUELO, TERESAteresa.barazapiazuelo@slu.eduSoils and Soil Processes Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/SOILS_IIGAStudent Representative81A9/25/201910/12/2021https://community.geosociety.org/communities/community-home?communitykey=402fe533-95e8-479e-9bf5-f4c265cdc234&tab=groupdetails
9196964Julia McIntoshMCINTOSH, JULIAjuliamcintosh62@gmail.comSoils and Soil Processes Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/SOILS_IIGAStudent Representative81A11/6/201810/26/2020https://community.geosociety.org/communities/community-home?communitykey=402fe533-95e8-479e-9bf5-f4c265cdc234&tab=groupdetails
1206148Nancye H. DawersDAWERS, NANCYEndawers@tulane.eduStructural Geology and Tectonics Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/STRUCT_GEOLAChair1A9/25/201910/27/2020http://rock.geosociety.org/sgt/index.html
1915020Paul J. UmhoeferUMHOEFER, PAULpaul.umhoefer@nau.eduStructural Geology and Tectonics Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/STRUCT_GEOLAPast Chair6A9/25/201910/27/2020http://rock.geosociety.org/sgt/index.html
2000871Juliet G. CriderCRIDER, JULIETcriderj@uw.eduStructural Geology and Tectonics Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/STRUCT_GEOLAFirst Vice Chair14A9/25/201910/26/2020http://rock.geosociety.org/sgt/index.html
9052847Ramon ArrowsmithARROWSMITH, RAMONramon.arrowsmith@asu.eduStructural Geology and Tectonics Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/STRUCT_GEOLASecond Vice-Chair15A9/25/201910/27/2020http://rock.geosociety.org/sgt/index.html
1184091Eric CowgillCOWGILL, ERICescowgill@ucdavis.eduStructural Geology and Tectonics Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/STRUCT_GEOLASecretary-Treasurer17A10/25/201710/12/2021http://rock.geosociety.org/sgt/index.html

GSA Division Officers & Past Chairs