Page 8 - i1052-5173-30-12
P. 8
Isle Royale National Park Redwood National Park Whiskeytown National Recreation Area
Jacob Bonessi Jessica Druze Elizabeth Evers
Jewel Cave National Monument Mackenna Ellis Isabella Plummer
Erin Dundas Oren Nardi White Sands National Monument
John Day Fossil Beds National Skyler Wrigley Lawrence Shaffer
Monument Region 2 South Atlantic—Gulf Regional Wrangell–St. Elias National Park and
Nicoletta Browne Office Preserve & Alaska Regional Office
Lana Jewell Matthew Toro Tristan Amaral
Dietrich Kuhlmann Region 6–8 Planning Program Yellowstone National Park
Amanda Peng Ashley Daffron Laura Blackstone
Joshua Tree National Park Saguaro National Park Madeline McKeefry
Megan Gross Jessica Gilbert Mollie Pope
Amanda Pascali San Antonio Missions National Yosemite National Park
Stephanie Widzowski Historical Park Jennifer Aldred
Kaloko-Honokōhau National Historical Clay Carufel Crystal Barnes
Park San Francisco Bay Area Network Travis Bott
Jazmin Helzer Laurel Teague Dustin Garrison
John Flint San Juan Island National Historical Park Linnea Hardlund
Leila Morrison Joseph DeVito Autumn Helfrich
Lake Mead National Recreation Area Kylie McLatchy Max Leveridge
BriAnn Phillips Santa Monica Mountains National Dorothy Shreve
Lassen Volcanic National Park Recreation Area Yukon-Charley Rivers National
Isabella Plummer Christian Lockwood Preserve & Gates of the Arctic National
Amanda Rohr Shenandoah National Park Park and Preserve
Carley Tsiames Allysah Fox Delaney Vinson
Lava Beds National Monument Madison Heiser Zion National Park
Sarah Burgess Sierra Nevada Network Connor Gallagher
Mammoth Cave National Park Erik De Silva Evan Kolb
Bryce Belanger Southeast Coast Inventory and
Maaz Fareedi Monitoring Network Natural Resource Stewardship
Marissa Schorr Rachel Layko and Science Directorate
Mount Rainier National Park & Air Southwest Alaska Inventory and Biological Resources Division
Resources Division Monitoring Network David Cressy
Sean Hickey Eliza Malakoff Geologic Resources Division
National Parks of Western Benjamin Roberts-Pierel Chelsea Bitting
Pennsylvania—Flight 93 Theodore Roosevelt National Park Timothy Henderson
Grant Johnson Charles Salcido Cathleen Yung
Vincent Valentino Patrick Wilson Henry Crawford
National Parks of Western Pennsylvania— Timucuan Ecological and Historic Water Resources Division
Fort Necessity National Battlefield Preserve & Fort Caroline National Laura Caron
Alice Morgan Memorial Nina Loutchko
Adam Wells Alisa Cloutier Maria Marionkova
North Cascades NPS Complex Hayden Lowe Emily Rodrigue
Emma LaFave Tule Springs Fossil Beds National
Northeast Coastal and Barrier Network Monument Wilderness Stewardship Division
Edward Cascella Esmeralda El Srouji Robin McKnight
Obed Wild and Scenic River Lauren Parry Jess Marie Millman
Maria Skarzynski Waco Mammoth National Monument Cumberland Island National Seashore
Oregon Caves National Monument and Maree Yard Bridget Murray
Preserve War in the Pacific National Historical Glacier National Park
William Hinchliffe Park Jillian McKenna
Max Leveridge Victoria Moscato Guadalupe Mountains National Park
Paige Preston Brittany Tominez Jane Windler
8 GSA Today | November 2020