GSA home

Log In | GSA Community | GSA Store | Join GSA | Donate | Contact Us

GSA home

| GSA Community | GSA Store | Donate | Contact Us

About GSA

Connected Community

Divisions &
Associated Societies

Education & Outreach

GSA Foundation

Meetings

Membership

Newsroom

Public Policy

Publications

Resources & Jobs

Sections

Find Your Science at GSA

Mentor Hall of Fame

The GSA Mentoring Program gratefully acknowledges these mentors for their individual gifts of time and for sharing their insight with GSA’s student members. To get more information about these programs, or to be a mentor for a future program, please contact Jennifer Nocerino, .

Shlemon John Mann Government Industry Women
2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004

John F. Mann Mentors in Applied Hydrogeology

top2012

SOUTH-CENTRAL SECTION
Alfredo Granados-Olivas, John Hawley, David Scholl, Shirley Wade

NORTHEASTERN SECTION
Marcel Belaval, Robert Cook, Raymond Duchaine, Susan Price, Rodney Sheets, Stephen Urbanik

CORDILLERAN SECTION
Dave Colvin, Francisco Javier Gámez González, Shaul Hurwitz

SOUTHEASTERN SECTION
Peter Foster, Douglas Fraser, Wright Horton Jr., Darren Lockhart, Craig Sprinkle

NORTH-CENTRAL SECTION
Sandra Eberts, Jason Esselburn, Brent Huntsman, Mike Proffitt, Julie Schucker, Paul Stork

ROCKY MOUNTAIN SECTION
Michael Barden, Steven Silver, Maryann Wasiolek

top2011

NORTHEASTERN/NORTH-CENTRAL SECTION
Joe Biaglow, Robert Blauvelt, G. Patrick Bowling, Paul Doss, John Dougherty, Mark Eisner, Gary Fleeger, John Graves, Laurie Scheuing, Stephen Urbanik

SOUTHEASTERN SECTION
J. Wright Horton, Darren Lockhart, Craig Sprinkle, John Stewart, Ronald Wallace

SOUTH-CENTRAL SECTION
Dan Larsen, Barry Levine, Thomas Marshall, Dale Nyman, Charles Thibault

ROCKY MOUNTAIN/CORDILLERAN SECTION
George Condrat, Victor Heilweil, Daniel Horns, Paul Inkenbrandt, Robert Oaks, Jr., Wes Thompson

top2010

NORTHEASTERN/SOUTHEASTERN SECTION
John Bratton, Judith Denver, Mark Eisner, Rodney Sheets, Craig Sprinkle, Arthur Zeizel

NORTH-CENTRAL/SOUTH-CENTRAL SECTION
Melinda Campbell, Shiloh Kirkland, Robert Mace, Edward Mehnert, Susan Stover

ROCKY MOUNTAIN SECTION
Paula Cutillo, Tessa Harden, Eric Harmon, Jeffrey Hughes, Aaron Larson, Robert Oaks, Jr.

CORDILLERAN SECTION
Shelby Barker, Greg Cranham, Anna Garcia

top2009

SOUTHEASTERN
Elizabeth Barclay, Robert G. Maliva, Thomas M. Missimer, Robert O. Peterson, Craig L. Sprinkle

SOUTH CENTRAL
Jurgen Garbrecht, Rima Petrossian, Judy Reeves, John Sharp, Egon Weber

NORTHEASTERN
Mark Dubois, Charles R. Fitts, Frank Getchell, Jutta Hager, Susan G. Price

NORTH CENTRAL
Ramona Cornea, Faith A. Fitzpatrick, David Hart, Donald A. Keefer, Tyler Munson, Margaret Townsend, Erik R. Venteris , Angela Wilcox-Hull

ROCKY MOUNTAIN
Jeff Davis, Joseph Gates, Hugh A. Hurlow, Bill Loughlin, Lawrence Spangler

top2008

CORDILLERAN/ ROCKY MOUNTAIN
Sue Ann Finstick, Michael M. Reddy , Marvin Saines

NORTHEASTERN
Jerold C. Bastedo , Bill Goodman, Bill Prehoda, Michael Schaffner, Stephen J. Urbanik

SOUTH CENTRAL
Jay S. Johnston, Christopher A. King, Daniel S. Yeatts

SOUTHEASTERN
Charles G. Pippin, Al Quarles, Gary D. Rogers, Craig L. Sprinkle

NORTH CENTRAL
Rodney A. Sheets Jr., Jerry Unterreiner, Lynn Yantz, Clifford S. Yantz

top2007

Mann Mentors
click for larger image

CORDILLERAN
Gerrit R. Bulman, Sue Culton Kahle, Marcia Knadle , William E. Lum, II, Dan McShane, Joel W. Purdy

NORTH-CENTRAL/SOUTH-CENTRAL
D. Douglas Haney, Michael J. Kirby, Sam A. McCormick, Richard Shields, Susan Stover, Margaret Townsend

NORTHEASTERN
Thomas S. Bobowski, Michael R. Burke, John N. Dougherty, James M. Emery, Frank Getchell, Susan G. Price, Charles Race , Paul Rydel, Tim White, David R. Wunsch

ROCKY MOUNTAIN
Kenneth E. Kolm, John W. Rold, Paul K.M. van der Heijde

SOUTHEASTERN
Micahel Crump, C. W. Fetter, Gail G. Gibson, Dan Harman, Barry R. Levine, Jerry L. Mallams, Craig L. Sprinkle


top2006

NORTHEASTERN
G. Patrick Bowling, Mark W. Eisner, Grank Getchell, Benjamin G. Greeley, Donald D. Machusak, Michael W. Smith, Susan G. Price

NORTH-CENTRAL
Scott Blanchard, Ralph J. Haefner, Claire Hruby, Chris Kenah, Rodney A. Sheets, James T. Wood

SOUTHEASTERN
Kyle M. Champion, Dawn E. James, Todd K. Kafka, Richard A. Mann, Randal Rogers


top2005

CORDILLERAN
Michael Clark, Sue Mattenberger, Keri Murch, Belinda Price, Scott Warner

NORTHEASTERN
Jonathan R. Bridge, Benjamin B. Greeley, Scott M. Hulseapple, Mary Passaretti, Stephen J. Rossello, Stephen J. Urbanik

NORTH-CENTRAL
Thomas P. Clark, Keith B. Rapp, Kathleen M. Rolf, Dennis L. Schubbe, Timothy W. Thurnblad, Ray Wuolo

ROCKY MOUNTAIN
Brad Dingee, Heidi Hadley, Robert J. Sterrett, Jacob S. Waples, Michael Wireman

SOUTH-CENTRAL
Michael D. Campbell, Robert E. Mace, Olufemi Osidele, Bob Traylor, John Russell Waugh

SOUTHEASTERN
Jay Ferris, Danny Harrelson, James Andrew Heller, Barry L. Levine, Amanda Roberts


top2004

NORTHEASTERN
Mark W. Eisner, Todd R. Kincaid, Patrick Leahy, Kimberly McGeehan

ROCKY MOUNTAIN
Carter Borden, Jack R. Harrison, Hugh A. Hurlow, Christian Petrich, Larry N. Smith