IQADivisionOfficers

IDFullNameLastFirstEmailCommitteeNameCommitteeProductCodeCommitteeStatusPositionRankStatusStartDateEndDateDescription
9084434James M. RussellRUSSELL, JAMESJames_Russell@Brown.eduContinental Scientific Drilling Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/DRILL_IIGAChair1A5/17/201711/7/2018https://community.geosociety.org/communities/community-home?CommunityKey=7379310b-a132-4d8f-ac24-7c46aaea6e68
1036465Paul A. BakerBAKER, PAULpbaker@duke.eduContinental Scientific Drilling Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/DRILL_IIGAVice-Chair12A7/4/201810/26/2020https://community.geosociety.org/communities/community-home?CommunityKey=7379310b-a132-4d8f-ac24-7c46aaea6e68
2012570Anders NorenNOREN, ANDERSnoren021@umn.eduContinental Scientific Drilling Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/DRILL_IIGASecretary-Treasurer17A7/4/201810/26/2020https://community.geosociety.org/communities/community-home?CommunityKey=7379310b-a132-4d8f-ac24-7c46aaea6e68
9191201Marc L. BuursinkBUURSINK, MARCbuursink.usgs@gmail.comEnergy Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/COAL_GEOLOGYAChair1A10/25/201711/7/2018http://www.uky.edu/KGS/coal/GSA/
9190114J. Fred McLaughlinMCLAUGHLIN, J.derf1@uwyo.eduEnergy Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/COAL_GEOLOGYAPast Chair6S10/25/201711/7/2018http://www.uky.edu/KGS/coal/GSA/
9111788Laura Suzanne RuhlRUHL, LAURAlsruhl@ualr.eduEnergy Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/COAL_GEOLOGYAFirst Vice Chair14A10/25/201711/7/2018http://www.uky.edu/KGS/coal/GSA/
2009757Travis L. McLingMCLING, TRAVIStravis.mcling@inl.govEnergy Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/COAL_GEOLOGYASecond Vice-Chair15A10/25/201711/6/2018http://www.uky.edu/KGS/coal/GSA/
1244434Cortland F. EbleEBLE, CORTLANDeble@uky.eduEnergy Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/COAL_GEOLOGYASecretary-Treasurer17A9/28/201610/16/2019http://www.uky.edu/KGS/coal/GSA/
9153397Jessica WittWITT, JESSICANJOSUJWMDNC@gmail.comEnvironmental and Engineering Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/ENG_GEOLOGYAChair1A10/25/201711/7/2018http://community.geosociety.org/eegdivision
2009788Thad A. WasklewiczWASKLEWICZ, THADwasklewiczt@ecu.eduEnvironmental and Engineering Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/ENG_GEOLOGYAPast Chair6S10/25/201711/7/2018http://community.geosociety.org/eegdivision
9075309Stephen L. SlaughterSLAUGHTER, STEPHENstephen.slaughter@dnr.wa.govEnvironmental and Engineering Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/ENG_GEOLOGYAChair-elect11A10/27/201711/7/2018http://community.geosociety.org/eegdivision
9055373Anne C. WittWITT, ANNEanne.witt@dmme.virginia.govEnvironmental and Engineering Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/ENG_GEOLOGYASecretary16A10/24/201711/5/2018http://community.geosociety.org/eegdivision
1238510Richard K. DunnDUNN, RICHARDrdunn@norwich.eduGeoarchaeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/ARCH_GEOLOGYAChair1A10/25/201710/16/2019http://rock.geosociety.org/arch/
9068976Cynthia M. FademFADEM, CYNTHIAfademcy@earlham.eduGeoarchaeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/ARCH_GEOLOGYAPast Chair6A10/25/201710/16/2019http://rock.geosociety.org/arch/
9097053Laura R. MurphyMURPHY, LAURAmurphy.geoarch@gmail.comGeoarchaeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/ARCH_GEOLOGYAVice-Chair12A10/22/201710/16/2019http://rock.geosociety.org/arch/
9137722Judson Byrd FinleyFINLEY, JUDSONjudson.finley@usu.eduGeoarchaeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/ARCH_GEOLOGYASecretary-Treasurer17A11/4/201510/16/2019http://rock.geosociety.org/arch/
9123423Simon Alastair Francis DarrochDARROCH, SIMONsimon.a.darroch@vanderbilt.eduGeobiology and Geomicrobiology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GBGM_DIVAChair1A10/18/201411/7/2018http://www.geosociety.org/gsa/about/divisions/gsa/division/gbgm/home.aspx
9117704Marc LaflammeLAFLAMME, MARCmarc.laflamme@utoronto.caGeobiology and Geomicrobiology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GBGM_DIVAPast Chair6A10/18/201411/1/2018http://www.geosociety.org/gsa/about/divisions/gsa/division/gbgm/home.aspx
9114640Rowan C. MartindaleMARTINDALE, ROWANMartindale@jsg.utexas.eduGeobiology and Geomicrobiology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GBGM_DIVAVice-Chair12A10/18/201411/7/2018http://www.geosociety.org/gsa/about/divisions/gsa/division/gbgm/home.aspx
9120965Lydia Schiavo TackettTACKETT, LYDIAlydia.tackett@ndsu.eduGeobiology and Geomicrobiology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GBGM_DIVASecretary16A11/1/201511/5/2018http://www.geosociety.org/gsa/about/divisions/gsa/division/gbgm/home.aspx
9110950Victoria Alexis PetryshynPETRYSHYN, VICTORIApetryshy@usc.eduGeobiology and Geomicrobiology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GBGM_DIVATreasurer18A10/18/201411/7/2018http://www.geosociety.org/gsa/about/divisions/gsa/division/gbgm/home.aspx
9120965Lydia Schiavo TackettTACKETT, LYDIAlydia.tackett@ndsu.eduGeobiology and Geomicrobiology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GBGM_DIVAGeobiology & Geomicrobiology Division Representative66A12/1/201511/30/2020http://www.geosociety.org/gsa/about/divisions/gsa/division/gbgm/home.aspx
9068068Leah Elizabeth MorganMORGAN, LEAHlemorgan@usgs.govGeochronology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/CHRON_GEOAChair1A5/1/201811/6/2018https://community.geosociety.org/communities/community-home?CommunityKey=418a55a2-5927-4329-9eb0-ce217270d3fd
1315043George E. GehrelsGEHRELS, GEORGEggehrels@gmail.comGeochronology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/CHRON_GEOAFirst Vice Chair14A5/1/201811/6/2018https://community.geosociety.org/communities/community-home?CommunityKey=418a55a2-5927-4329-9eb0-ce217270d3fd
9178430Alan RooneyROONEY, ALANalan.rooney@yale.eduGeochronology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/CHRON_GEOASecond Vice-Chair15A5/1/201811/6/2018https://community.geosociety.org/communities/community-home?CommunityKey=418a55a2-5927-4329-9eb0-ce217270d3fd
9088249Julie C. FosdickFOSDICK, JULIEjulie.fosdick@uconn.eduGeochronology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/CHRON_GEOASecretary-Treasurer17A5/1/201810/11/2021https://community.geosociety.org/communities/community-home?CommunityKey=418a55a2-5927-4329-9eb0-ce217270d3fd
9048089Leslie HsuHSU, LESLIElhsu@usgs.govGeoinformatics Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOINFAChair1A10/25/201711/7/2018http://community.geosociety.org/geoinformaticsdivision/home
9163435Denise J. HillsHILLS, DENISEdhills@gsa.state.al.usGeoinformatics Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOINFAPast Chair6A10/25/201711/7/2018http://community.geosociety.org/geoinformaticsdivision/home
9227772Xiaogang MaMA, XIAOGANGmax@uidaho.eduGeoinformatics Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOINFAVice-Chair12A10/25/201711/7/2018http://community.geosociety.org/geoinformaticsdivision/home
2012570Anders NorenNOREN, ANDERSnoren021@umn.eduGeoinformatics Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOINFASecretary-Treasurer17A9/1/201611/7/2018http://community.geosociety.org/geoinformaticsdivision/home
2012399Saugata DattaDATTA, SAUGATAsdatta@ksu.eduGeology and Health Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOHEALTHAChair1A6/23/20179/24/2019http://rock.geosociety.org/GeoHealth/index.html
9105973Thomas H. DarrahDARRAH, THOMASdarrah.24@osu.eduGeology and Health Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOHEALTHAPast Chair6A10/18/201411/1/2018http://rock.geosociety.org/GeoHealth/index.html
1244544G. Nelson EbyEBY, G.Nelson_Eby@uml.eduGeology and Health Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOHEALTHAFirst Vice Chair14A6/23/20179/24/2019http://rock.geosociety.org/GeoHealth/index.html
9139172Malcolm SiegelSIEGEL, MALCOLMmsiegel51@yahoo.comGeology and Health Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOHEALTHASecond Vice-Chair15A6/23/20179/24/2019http://rock.geosociety.org/GeoHealth/index.html
9049796Jean M. MorrisonMORRISON, JEANjmorrison@usgs.govGeology and Health Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOHEALTHASecretary-Treasurer17A6/23/20179/24/2019http://rock.geosociety.org/GeoHealth/index.html
9139974Susan Stover, PGSTOVER, SUSANsstover@kgs.ku.eduGeology and Society Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOSAChair1A10/25/201711/7/2018http://community.geosociety.org/gsocdivision
2008243David W. SzymanskiSZYMANSKI, DAVIDdszymanski@bentley.eduGeology and Society Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOSAPast Chair6A10/25/201711/7/2018http://community.geosociety.org/gsocdivision
9134736John Alan ChermakCHERMAK, JOHNjchermak@vt.eduGeology and Society Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOSAFirst Vice Chair14A10/25/201711/7/2018http://community.geosociety.org/gsocdivision
9108363Beth Ann BartelBARTEL, BETHbartel@unavco.orgGeology and Society Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOSASecond Vice-Chair15A10/22/201711/7/2018http://community.geosociety.org/gsocdivision
9053904James A. HellerHELLER, JAMESjah@adem.alabama.govGeology and Society Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOSASecretary-Treasurer17A10/22/201710/16/2019http://community.geosociety.org/gsocdivision
2013377Carol A. SteinSTEIN, CAROLcstein@uic.eduGeophysics & Geodynamics Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOPHYSICSAChair1A10/22/201710/16/2019http://www.geosociety.org/gsa/about/divisions/gsa/division/Geophysics/home.aspx
9054174Nicholas C. SchmerrSCHMERR, NICHOLASnschmerr@umd.eduGeophysics & Geodynamics Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOPHYSICSAPast Chair6A10/25/201710/16/2019http://www.geosociety.org/gsa/about/divisions/gsa/division/Geophysics/home.aspx
1229946Diane I. DoserDOSER, DIANEdoser@utep.eduGeophysics & Geodynamics Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOPHYSICSAVice-Chair12A10/22/201710/16/2019http://www.geosociety.org/gsa/about/divisions/gsa/division/Geophysics/home.aspx
9085385Benjamin DrenthDRENTH, BENJAMINbdrenth@usgs.govGeophysics & Geodynamics Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOPHYSICSASecretary-Treasurer17A11/1/201510/16/2019http://www.geosociety.org/gsa/about/divisions/gsa/division/Geophysics/home.aspx
9131562Natalie BursztynBURSZTYN, NATALIEnbursztyn@mac.comGeoscience Education Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOSCIENCE_EDAChair1A10/25/201711/7/2018http://community.geosociety.org/gedivision
2009181Shane V. SmithSMITH, SHANEsvsmith1997@gmail.comGeoscience Education Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOSCIENCE_EDAPast Chair6A10/25/201711/7/2018http://community.geosociety.org/gedivision
9115052Robyn Mieko DahlDAHL, ROBYNrobyn.dahl@wwu.eduGeoscience Education Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOSCIENCE_EDAFirst Vice Chair14A10/25/201711/7/2018http://community.geosociety.org/gedivision
9065306Elizabeth S. PetriePETRIE, ELIZABETHepetrie@western.eduGeoscience Education Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOSCIENCE_EDASecond Vice-Chair15A10/24/201711/6/2018http://community.geosociety.org/gedivision
9129067Andrew Lee DarlingDARLING, ANDREWandy.darling@colostate.eduGeoscience Education Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/GEOSCIENCE_EDASecretary-Treasurer17A10/25/201710/15/2019http://community.geosociety.org/gedivision
2011019Gregory D. HokeHOKE, GREGORYgdhoke@syr.eduGSA International OfficersCOMMITTEE/IIIG_OFFICERSAChair1A7/1/20176/30/2019http://www.geosociety.org/GSA/About/GSA_International/GSA/International/Home.aspx
1836035Michael S. SmithSMITH, MICHAELsmithms@uncw.eduHistory & Philosophy of Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/HIST_OF_GEOLAChair1A10/25/201711/7/2018http://community.geosociety.org/histphildiv/
1774000Dorothy SackSACK, DOROTHYsack@ohio.eduHistory & Philosophy of Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/HIST_OF_GEOLAPast Chair6A10/25/201711/7/2018http://community.geosociety.org/histphildiv/
1220030Yildirim DilekDILEK, YILDIRIMdileky@miamioh.eduHistory & Philosophy of Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/HIST_OF_GEOLAFirst Vice Chair14A10/25/201711/7/2018http://community.geosociety.org/histphildiv/
9131689Kathleen LohffLOHFF, KATHLEENkathylohff@msn.comHistory & Philosophy of Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/HIST_OF_GEOLASecretary16A10/27/201511/7/2018http://community.geosociety.org/histphildiv/
2005285Stephen J. Van der HovenVAN DER HOVEN, STEPHENsjvanderhoven@gmail.comHydrogeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/HYDROGEOLOGYAChair1A10/25/201711/7/2018http://community.geosociety.org/hydrodivision/home
1849531Abraham E. SpringerSPRINGER, ABRAHAMabe.springer@nau.eduHydrogeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/HYDROGEOLOGYAPast Chair6A10/25/201711/7/2018http://community.geosociety.org/hydrodivision/home
9067813William L. CunninghamCUNNINGHAM, WILLIAMwcunning@usgs.govHydrogeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/HYDROGEOLOGYAFirst Vice Chair14A10/25/201711/7/2018http://community.geosociety.org/hydrodivision/home
9080245Benjamin Jay RostronROSTRON, BENJAMINben.rostron@ualberta.caHydrogeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/HYDROGEOLOGYASecond Vice-Chair15A10/24/201711/6/2018http://community.geosociety.org/hydrodivision/home
9132128Kallina DunkleDUNKLE, KALLINAdunklek@apsu.eduHydrogeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/HYDROGEOLOGYASecretary-Treasurer17A10/24/201710/26/2020http://community.geosociety.org/hydrodivision/home
9090689Jason S. PolkPOLK, JASONjason.polk@wku.eduKarst Divison OfficersCOMMITTEE/KARST_DIVAChair1A10/18/201411/4/2018http://community.geosociety.org/karstdivision/home
9089805Cory W. BlackEagleBLACKEAGLE, CORYcory.blackeagle@gmail.comKarst Divison OfficersCOMMITTEE/KARST_DIVAPast Chair6A10/18/201411/4/2018http://community.geosociety.org/karstdivision/home
9146406Jonathan B. Sumrall, Ph.D.SUMRALL, JONATHANjbsumrall@fhsu.eduKarst Divison OfficersCOMMITTEE/KARST_DIVAVice-Chair12A1/31/201611/4/2018http://community.geosociety.org/karstdivision/home
9064994Joshua M. FeinbergFEINBERG, JOSHUAfeinberg@umn.eduKarst Divison OfficersCOMMITTEE/KARST_DIVASecretary16A9/22/201611/7/2018http://community.geosociety.org/karstdivision/home
9114598Benjamin W. TobinTOBIN, BENJAMINbwtobin80@gmail.comKarst Divison OfficersCOMMITTEE/KARST_DIVATreasurer18A10/18/201411/4/2018http://community.geosociety.org/karstdivision/home
1853493Scott W. StarrattSTARRATT, SCOTTsstarrat@usgs.govLimnogeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/LIMNOAChair1A11/1/201411/7/2018http://rock.geosociety.org/limno/index.html
1921225Johan C. VarekampVAREKAMP, JOHANjvarekamp@wesleyan.eduLimnogeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/LIMNOAPast Chair6A11/1/201410/31/2018http://rock.geosociety.org/limno/index.html
1677050Lisa E. Park BoushPARK BOUSH, LISAlisa.park_boush@uconn.eduLimnogeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/LIMNOAVice-Chair12A9/30/201611/1/2018http://rock.geosociety.org/limno/index.html
9054428Michelle F. Goman, Ph.D.GOMAN, MICHELLEgoman@sonoma.eduLimnogeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/LIMNOASecretary16A11/1/201211/7/2020http://rock.geosociety.org/limno/index.html
1277940David B. FinkelsteinFINKELSTEIN, DAVIDfinkelstein@hws.eduLimnogeology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/LIMNOATreasurer18A11/1/201211/7/2018http://rock.geosociety.org/limno/index.html
1348770Anita L. GrunderGRUNDER, ANITAgrundera@geo.oregonstate.eduMineralogy,Geochemistry,Petrology,Volcanology Div OfficersCOMMITTEE/MGPV_DIVAChair1A10/25/201711/7/2018http://community.geosociety.org/mgpvdivision/home
1084846Wendy A. BohrsonBOHRSON, WENDYbohrson@geology.cwu.eduMineralogy,Geochemistry,Petrology,Volcanology Div OfficersCOMMITTEE/MGPV_DIVAPast Chair6A10/25/201711/7/2018http://community.geosociety.org/mgpvdivision/home
1814213John W. ShervaisSHERVAIS, JOHNjohn.shervais@usu.eduMineralogy,Geochemistry,Petrology,Volcanology Div OfficersCOMMITTEE/MGPV_DIVAFirst Vice Chair14A10/25/201711/7/2018http://community.geosociety.org/mgpvdivision/home
1396771Rosemary Hickey-VargasHICKEY-VARGAS, ROSEMARYhickey@fiu.eduMineralogy,Geochemistry,Petrology,Volcanology Div OfficersCOMMITTEE/MGPV_DIVASecond Vice-Chair15A10/24/201711/6/2018http://community.geosociety.org/mgpvdivision/home
9134032J. Alex SpeerSPEER, J.jaspeer@minsocam.orgMineralogy,Geochemistry,Petrology,Volcanology Div OfficersCOMMITTEE/MGPV_DIVASecretary-Treasurer17A11/1/200910/16/2019http://community.geosociety.org/mgpvdivision/home
9073826Bradley J. ThomsonTHOMSON, BRADLEYbthom@utk.eduPlanetary Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/PLANETARY_GEOLAChair1A10/25/201711/7/2018http://rock.geosociety.org/pgd/
9135931James J. WrayWRAY, JAMESjwray@gatech.eduPlanetary Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/PLANETARY_GEOLAPast Chair6A10/25/201711/7/2018http://rock.geosociety.org/pgd/
9070309Sharon A. WilsonWILSON, SHARONpurdys@si.eduPlanetary Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/PLANETARY_GEOLAFirst Vice Chair14A10/25/201711/7/2018http://rock.geosociety.org/pgd/
9164491Emily S. MartinMARTIN, EMILYmartines@si.eduPlanetary Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/PLANETARY_GEOLASecond Vice-Chair15A10/24/201711/6/2018http://rock.geosociety.org/pgd/
9109994Debra H. NeedhamNEEDHAM, DEBRA H.debra.m.hurwitz@nasa.govPlanetary Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/PLANETARY_GEOLASecretary-Treasurer17A10/22/201711/5/2018http://rock.geosociety.org/pgd/
9109994Debra H. NeedhamNEEDHAM, DEBRA H.debra.m.hurwitz@nasa.govPlanetary Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/PLANETARY_GEOLASouth-Central Section Representative71A10/24/201711/6/2018http://rock.geosociety.org/pgd/
2011046Tammy M. RittenourRITTENOUR, TAMMYtammy.rittenour@usu.eduQuaternary Geology & Geomorphology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/QGG_DIVAChair1A10/25/201711/7/2018http://community.geosociety.org/qggdivision/home
2001040Glenn David ThackrayTHACKRAY, GLENNthacglen@isu.eduQuaternary Geology & Geomorphology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/QGG_DIVAPast Chair6A10/25/201711/7/2018http://community.geosociety.org/qggdivision/home
1597312Grant A. MeyerMEYER, GRANTgmeyer@unm.eduQuaternary Geology & Geomorphology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/QGG_DIVAFirst Vice Chair14A10/25/201711/7/2018http://community.geosociety.org/qggdivision/home
2006610Martha Cary EppesEPPES, MARTHAmeppes@uncc.eduQuaternary Geology & Geomorphology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/QGG_DIVASecond Vice-Chair15A10/23/201711/6/2018http://community.geosociety.org/qggdivision/home
2009108Sarah L. LewisLEWIS, SARAHsarah.lewis@oregon.govQuaternary Geology & Geomorphology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/QGG_DIVASecretary16A11/1/201210/26/2020http://community.geosociety.org/qggdivision/home
1121432Scott F. BurnsBURNS, SCOTTburnss@pdx.eduQuaternary Geology & Geomorphology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/QGG_DIVATreasurer18A11/1/20129/24/2019http://community.geosociety.org/qggdivision/home
1317980Gary L. GianninyGIANNINY, GARYgianniny_g@fortlewis.eduSedimentary Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/SED_GEOLAChair1A10/25/201710/16/2019http://community.geosociety.org/sedimentarygeologydiv/home
1326450Katherine A. GilesGILES, KATHERINEkagiles@utep.eduSedimentary Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/SED_GEOLAPast Chair6A10/25/201710/16/2019http://community.geosociety.org/sedimentarygeologydiv/home
2009201Amy L. WeislogelWEISLOGEL, AMYamy.weislogel@mail.wvu.eduSedimentary Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/SED_GEOLAVice-Chair12A10/24/201710/15/2019http://community.geosociety.org/sedimentarygeologydiv/home
1456242Linda C. KahKAH, LINDAlckah@utk.eduSedimentary Geology Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/SED_GEOLASecretary-Treasurer17A11/1/201110/16/2019http://community.geosociety.org/sedimentarygeologydiv/home
9082357Zsuzsanna Balogh-BrunstadBALOGH-BRUNSTAD, ZSUZSANNAbalogh_brunz@hartwick.eduSoils and Soil Processes Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/SOILS_IIGAChair1A10/25/201711/6/2018https://community.geosociety.org/communities/community-home?communitykey=402fe533-95e8-479e-9bf5-f4c265cdc234&tab=groupdetails
2006673Neil J. TaborTABOR, NEILntabor@smu.eduSoils and Soil Processes Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/SOILS_IIGAPast Chair6A10/25/201711/6/2018https://community.geosociety.org/communities/community-home?communitykey=402fe533-95e8-479e-9bf5-f4c265cdc234&tab=groupdetails
9092627Gary E. StinchcombSTINCHCOMB, GARYgstinchcomb@murraystate.eduSoils and Soil Processes Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/SOILS_IIGAChair-elect11A10/25/201711/6/2018https://community.geosociety.org/communities/community-home?communitykey=402fe533-95e8-479e-9bf5-f4c265cdc234&tab=groupdetails
1769450Margaret E. RusmoreRUSMORE, MARGARETrusmore@oxy.eduStructural Geology and Tectonics Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/STRUCT_GEOLAChair1A10/25/201711/7/2018http://rock.geosociety.org/sgt/index.html
1263177James P. EvansEVANS, JAMESjames.evans@usu.eduStructural Geology and Tectonics Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/STRUCT_GEOLAPast Chair6A10/26/201711/4/2018http://rock.geosociety.org/sgt/index.html
1915020Paul J. UmhoeferUMHOEFER, PAULpaul.umhoefer@nau.eduStructural Geology and Tectonics Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/STRUCT_GEOLAFirst Vice Chair14A10/25/201711/7/2018http://rock.geosociety.org/sgt/index.html
1206148Nancye H. DawersDAWERS, NANCYEndawers@tulane.eduStructural Geology and Tectonics Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/STRUCT_GEOLASecond Vice-Chair15A10/25/201711/6/2018http://rock.geosociety.org/sgt/index.html
1184091Eric CowgillCOWGILL, ERICescowgill@ucdavis.eduStructural Geology and Tectonics Division OfficersCOMMITTEE/STRUCT_GEOLASecretary-Treasurer17A10/25/201710/24/2019http://rock.geosociety.org/sgt/index.html

GSA Division Officers & Past Chairs